Home Teaching Faculty

Teaching Faculty

Sl.no Department Designation Name of Faculties
1
Anatomy
PROFESSOR 1.Dr. Provas Banerjee
ASSO PROF 1.Dr. Anirban Banerjee
ASST. PROF.
1. Dr. Subhrangsu Samanta
2. Dr. Subhodoy Mukherjee
TUTOR
1.Dr. Swati Ray Chaudhury
2. Dr. Ranjeet Ranjan
3. Dr. Raj Aryan
2
Physiology
PROFESSOR
1. Dr. A.Chandrashekhar
2.Dr. Devendranath Tiu
ASSOC. PROF. Compensated by Professor
ASST. PROF.
1. Dr. Sibaprakash Mukherjee
2. Dr. Deepayan Das
3. Dr. Pronoy Biswas
TUTOR
1. Dr. Subhomoy Chakraborty
2. Dr. Biplab Vishwas
3. Dr. Upendra Pandey
4. Dr. Bidyut Kumar Pal
3
Biochemistry
PROFESSOR Dr. Booloo Sharma
ASSOC. PROF. Dr. Syed Iftekar Hussain
ASST. PROF.
1. Dr. Prince Chandrasekhar
2. Dr. Sandip Kumar Kundu
TUTOR
1. Dr. Ajit Kumar Yadav
2. Dr. Done Rahul
3. Dr. G Saran Reddy
4. Dr. Tellapali Rajiv Gandhi
5. Dr. Siddam Vikas
4
Pharmacology
PROFESSOR
1.Dr. Ranendra Kumar Roy
2.Dr. Sudeb Mondal
ASSOC. PROF. Compensated by Professor
ASST. PROF.
1. Dr. Moumita Hazra
2.Dr.Vineet Kumar
3.Dr. Sabyasachi Mondal
TUTOR
1. Dr. Kona Surya Venkata Ashok Kumar
2. Dr. Garaga Bala Murali Krishna
3. Dr. Pola Santhosh Kumar
5
Pathology
PROFESSOR
1. Dr. Manoj Chowdhury
2. Dr.Pronab Kumar Biswas
ASSO PROF Compensated By Professor
ASST.PROF
1. Dr. Utsha Senapati
2. Dr. Piyali Poddar
3. Dr. S.N. Choudhury
TUTOR
1. Dr. Arkajit Bhattacharya
2. Dr. Aninda Chaudhury
3. Dr. Alatamaj Ali
4. Dr. Rudranil Chattopadhyay
5. Dr. Himjit Ghosh
6
Microbiology
PROFESSOR Dr.Nemai Bhattacharya
ASSO. PROF. Dr.Tapas Kumar Bhattacharya
ASST PROF
1.Dr.Rajarshi Gupta
2.Dr. Anindita Banerjee
TUTOR
1. Dr. MA Shareef Khan
2. Dr. Jain Amruth Raj
3. Dr. Thallapalli Rama Rao
4. Dr. Patlolla Srikanth
7
Forensic Medicine
PROFESSOR Dr. Lakshmi Kanta Ghosh
ASST PROF Dr.Abuzar Rizwi
TUTOR Dr.Satyam Roy
8
Community Medicine
PROFESSOR
1.Dr.Tutul Chattopadhyay
2. Dr. Sachindra Nath Das
ASSO PROF
1.Compensated By Professor
2.Dr. H.C.Paligar
ASST PROF
1.Dr.Arijit Kundu
2.Dr.Nirmallya Biswas
3.Dr.Ayan Guha
Epidemio-logist Cum Asst Prof. 1. Dr. Girjesh Yadav
Statistician cum Tutor Ms Payel Nag
TUTOR Dr. Madhumita Bhakta
9
General Medicine
PROFESSOR 1. Dr. Ardhendu Sinha Roy
2. Dr. Balasahab Karad
ASSO PROF
1.Dr. P Venkataswamy
2.Dr. Pankaj Kumar
ASST. PROF.
1. Dr. Biswadeb Ghosh
2. Dr. Niraj Kumar Kalotia
3. Dr. Praveen Kumar Yadav
SENIOR RESIDENT
1. Dr. Arindam Chatterjee
2. Dr. Md. Sarfaraj
3. Dr. Anwesha Pan
4. Dr. Umesh Chandra Jena
JUNIOR RESIDENT
1. Dr. Prashant Kumar
2. Dr. Krishna Rajak
3. Dr. Shahbaz Anwer
4. Dr. Ravi Raushan
5. Dr. Nishant Kumar
6. Dr. Karan Kumar
10
Pediatrics
ASSOC. PROF. Dr. Shyamali Datta
ASST. PROF. 1. Dr. Sumit Agarwal
SENIOR RESIDENT
1. Dr. Ritesh Kr. Singh
2. Dr. Loveleen Kaur
JUNIOR RESIDENT
1.Dr. Khoubaib Alam
2.Dr. Nitish Kumar
11
TB & Chest
ASST PROF Dr. Jyotirmoy Ghanta
SENIOR RESIDENT Dr. Kripal Bardhan
JUNIOR RESIDENT Dr. S. Rakesh Chandra
12
Dermatology
ASST PROF Dr. Anjani Shukla
SENIOR RESIDENT Dr. Ankita Kacchap
JUNIOR RESIDENT Dr. Vivek Sourabh
Psychiatry ASST PROF Dr. Manish Roy
13
Psychiatry
SENIOR RESIDENT Dr Sachin Kumar
JUNIOR RESIDENT Dr. S. K. Khasheed
14
General Surgery
PROFESSOR Dr. Basudeb Sil
ASSOC. PROF.
1. Dr. Tapan Kumar Mondal
2.Dr. D.V Laskare
ASST. PROF.
1. Dr. K.P. Hansda
2. Dr. Susovan Saha
3. Dr. Kunal Chowdhary
4. Dr. Raghavendra Sharma
SENIOR RESIDENT
1. Dr. Abdur Rahman
2. Dr. Sampurnananda Jha
3. Dr. Abhishek Mishra
JUNIOR RESIDENT
1. Dr. Braj Kishore Prasad
2. Dr. Sanjeev Kr. Singh
3. Dr. Md. Firoj
4. Dr. Md. Amanullah
5. Dr. Asutosh Kumar
6. Dr.Pervej Hayat
15
Orthopaedics
PROFESSOR Dr.Debadyuti Durgapada Baksi
ASSOC. PROF. Compensated by Professor
ASST. PROF. Dr. Shekhareswar De
SENIOR RESIDENT Dr. Sutanu Goswami
JUNIOR RESIDENT
1. Dr. Preetam Raj
2. Dr. Mokarram Ali
16
ENT
ASST PROF Dr. Bonapart Chowdhury
SENIOR RESIDENT
Dr. Tania Mukherjee
Dr. Nilanjan Dutta
JUNIOR RESIDENT Dr. J Chandra
17
Ophthalmology
ASST PROF
1.Dr. Subrata Mukhopadhyay
2.Dr. Avirupa Ghosh
JUNIOR RESIDENT Dr. Ravi Shankar Kumar Choudhary
18
Obstetrics & Gynaecology
PROFESSOR Prof.(Col.)Dr. Tapan Kr. Bhattacharyya
ASSOC. PROF. Dr. Somnath Bhattacharya
ASST. PROF.
1. Dr. Bijan Kumar Mukhopadhyay
2. Dr. Bijan Kumar Dutta
3.Dr.Neelam Laskare
SENIOR RESIDENT
1. Dr. Pankaj Kumar Kalotia
2. Dr. Akriti Aswini
JUNIOR RESIDENT
1. Dr. Pankaj Kumar
2. Dr. Venkata Narayana Reddy
3. Dr. Suraj Kumar
4.Dr. Rupesh Kumar
19
Anaesthesiology
PROFESSOR
1.Dr.Shanti Bhattacharya
2. Dr. Sanjay Mallick
ASSOC. PROF.
1.Compensated by Professor
2.Dr. Dilip Kumar Bhowmick
ASST. PROF. 1. Dr. Mithilesh Gupta
JUNIOR RESIDENT
1. Dr. K.M. Naidu
2. Dr. Raju Ranjan
20
Radio-Diagnosis
ASSO PROF Dr. Mihir Kumar Jha
ASST PROF Dr. Partha Pratim Som
SENIOR RESIDENT
1. Dr. Rajeev Ranjan
2.Dr.Rumpa Banerjee
21
Dentistry
ASST PROF Dr. Niranjan Kumar Chugh
SENIOR RESIDENT Dr. Sourav Sarkar
JUNIOR RESIDENT Compensated by SR